To the extent that the Bureau Order inaccurately paraphrased USAC’s procedures, we correct that inaccuracy here, but our restatement here of USAC’s policy does not change the substance – or correctness – of our determination that USAC’s actions were consistent with its policies in effect at the time. 11. Furthermore, we do not find persuasive Integrity’s argument that it was effectively suspended and debarred from the E-rate program without the benefit of Commission procedures. Under the Commission’s rules, “suspension” and “debarment” have specific definitions. Section 54.8 of the Commission’s rules defines “suspension” as “any action taken by the Commission in accordance with these regulations that immediately excludes a person from activities associated with or relating to the schools and libraries support mechanism . . . for a temporary period, pending completion of debarment proceedings.”23 “Debarment” is defined by the Commission as “any action taken by the Commission in accordance with these regulations to exclude a person from activities associated with or relating to the schools and libraries support mechanism . . .”24 Integrity was not debarred, as