See, e.g., InPhonic, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 20 FCC Rcd 13277, 13286-67 (2005), forfeiture ordered, Order of Forfeiture and Further Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 22 FCC Rcd 8689 (2007) (“In Phonic”); Globcom, Inc. d/b/a Globcom Global Communications, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 19893, 19905 (2003), forfeiture ordered, 21 FCC Rcd 4710 (2006) (“Globcom”). 36 2004 Network Outage Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 16836 ¶ 11. 37 See supra paragraph 6. 38 See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E). 39 See Forfeiture Policy Statement, 12 FCC Rcd at 17099 ¶ 22, 17101 ¶ 29. See also 47 C.F.R. §1.80(b)(4) (“The Commission and its staff may use these guidelines in particular cases [, and] retain the discretion to issue a higher or lower forfeiture than provided in the guidelines, to issue no forfeiture at all, or to apply alternative or additional sanctions as permitted by the statute.”) (emphasis added).