Grant of the TIC Application will not undermine the comparative process or raise the concerns that led the Commission to determine that only one application from each mutually exclusive group would be granted and that the remaining applications, even if not mutually exclusive with the for reconsideration based on the theory that the dismissed application is not mutually exclusive with the granted application.” (internal citations omitted)). 14 CMN may refile its application in the next available NCE filing window. 15 47 U.S.C. § 311(c); 47 C.F.R. § 73.3525. While staff previously dismissed the TIC and HIM Applications, both TIC and HIM have sought reconsideration. As a result, the TIC and HIM Applications remain pending and eligible to settle. See 47 U.S.C. § 311(c)(4) (“an application shall be deemed to be ‘pending’ before the Commission from the time such application is filed with the Commission until an order of the Commission granting or denying it is no longer subject to rehearing by the Commission or to review by any court” ); 47 C.F.R. § 73.3525(h) (“an application shall be deemed to be ‘pending’ before the FCC and a party shall be considered to have the status of an ‘applicant’ from the time an application is filed with the FCC until an order of the FCC granting or denying it is no longer subject to