Moreover, because agents observed Lubin’s unlicensed operation on four separate occasions, we find that the apparent violation was repeated. 4 Notice of Unlicensed Operation (Enf. Bur., Miami Office, rel. March 5, 2008) (“First NOUO”). The Miami Office received a return receipt for the First NOUO signed by Ms. Lubin. 5 47 C.F.R. § 15.239. The measurements made on April 22, 2010, indicated that the signal was 6,757 times greater than the maximum permissible level for a non-licensed Part 15 transmitter. 6 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991), recon. denied, 7 FCC Rcd 3454 (1992). 7 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2), which also applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘repeated’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” 8 47 U.S.C. § 301. Federal Communications Commission DA 10-1671 3 7. Based on the evidence before us, we find that Ms.