(Motorola) filed comments, which were in support of the waiver.14 III. DISCUSSION 5. Section 337(c) of the Act provides that, in connection with an application by an “entity seeking to provide public safety service,” the Commission “shall waive any requirement of this Act or its regulations implementing this Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit the use of unassigned frequencies for the provision of public safety services …” if the Commission finds that: 6 See Waiver Request at 1. 7 See County of Westchester, New York, Order, 22 FCC Rcd 19872, 19875 ¶ 9 & n.28 (PSHSB PD 2007). 8 See Waiver Request at 2. 9 See 47 C.F.R. § 22.651. See also 47 C.F.R. § 20.9(a)(6) (which provides that the Commission regulates Part 22