See also Implementation of Sections 309(j) and 337 of the Communications Act of 1934 as amended, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, WT Docket No. 99-87, 15 FCC Rcd 22709, 22768-69 ¶ 131 (2000) (footnotes omitted). 17 Section 337(f) of the Act defines the term “public safety services” as “services- (A) the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property; (B) that are provided–– (i) by State or local government entities; or (ii) by non-government organizations that are authorized by a governmental entity whose primary mission is the provision of such services; and (C) that are not made commercially available to the public by the provider.” 47 U.S.C. § 337(f). 18 See 2006 Order, 21 FCC Rcd at 588-9 ¶ 7. 19 47 U.S.C. § 337(c)(1)(A). 20 See Waiver Request at 2, citing 2003 Order and 2006 Order.