Specifically, the date by which broadcasters must vacate the 700 MHz band has passed,21 and the Bureau has approved the 700 MHz Regional Plan for Region 8 (New York Metropolitan Area, which includes Syosset).22 Therefore, we find that there are 700 MHz public safety channels immediately available and ready for assignment.23 Since Syosset has not amended its pleadings to address these developments, it has not shown the unavailability of 700 MHz public safety frequencies and therefore does not satisfy Subsection 337(c)(1)(A) of the Act. Because Syosset has failed to satisfy one of the five criteria; specifically, that “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use,” it cannot obtain waiver relief pursuant to Section 337 of the Act and we need not address its arguments regarding the remaining four criteria.24 8. However, Commission precedent makes clear that our finding that Syosset does not warrant waiver relief pursuant to Section 337 of the Act does not