That term is defined in Section 76.905(g) of our rules, which provides that another MVPD’s programming is comparable to a cable operator’s for effective competition purposes if it “offer[s] at least 12 channels of video programming, including at least one channel of nonbroadcast service programming.”14 Comcast’s Petition includes copies of channel lineups for both DBS providers, which show their services having more far channels than our rule requires.15 8 Consent Motion for Extension of Time, dated July 6, 2009. 9 47 U.S.C. § 543(1)(1)(B); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(b)(2). 10 47 U.S.C. §