Federal Communications Commission DA 10-1849 6 multiple communities – in other words a system-specific survey.34 By removing the community of Elm Mott, KXXV is no longer conducting a system-specific study. Section 76.54(b) of the Commission’s rules states that “[i]f a cable system serves more than one community, a single survey may be taken, provided that the sample includes over-the-air television homes from each community that are proportional to the population.”35 Therefore, a system-specific survey must include every community served by a system and the overall sample must meet the proportionality requirements.