Section 76.54(c) states that “[n]otice of a survey to be made pursuant to paragraph (b) of this section shall be served on all licensees or permittees of television broadcast stations within whose predicted Grade B contour the cable community or communities are located, in whole or in part, and on all other system community units, franchisees, and franchise applicants in the cable community or communities at least (30) days prior to the initial survey period.” 23Id. 24Section 76.54(b) states that “[i]f two surveys are taken, they shall include samples sufficient to assure that the combined surveys result in an average figure at least one standard error above the required viewing levels. If surveys are taken for more than 2-weekly periods in any 12 months, all such surveys must result in an average figure at least one standard error above the required viewing level.” Federal Communications Commission DA 10-1849 5 County which are served by Time Warner Cable – China Spring, Hewitt, Lorena, McGregor, and Waco, Texas.25 III. DISCUSSION 7. The issue before us is whether to grant, on reconsideration, KXXV’s request for waiver of the significantly viewed exception