If both parties elect ADR and reach a settlement, the parties shall promptly notify the Chief, Enforcement Bureau, Chief ALJ, and Chief, Media Bureau in writing, and the hearing will be terminated upon the Media Bureau’s order dismissing the complaint becoming a final order. 122 In light of the expedited basis of this hearing proceeding, the deadline for filing written appearances set forth in Section 1.221(c) of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.221(c), is waived and replaced with the deadlines set forth above. In addition, Section 1.221(f) of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.221(f), provides that a “fee must accompany each written appearance filed with the Commission in certain cases designated for hearing.” However, neither the Act nor our rules specify a fee for hearings involving program carriage complaints.