L. No. 110–401, 122 Stat. 4229, 4244 (codifed in relevant part at 18 U.S.C. § 2258A (2008)). 11 Compare 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(a) with 42 U.S.C. § 13032(b)(1) (2006). 12 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(a)(1). Section 2258E provides that “the term ‘electronic communication service’ has the meaning given that term in section 2510,” 18 U.S.C. § 2258E(2), and “‘remote computing service’ has the meaning given that term in section 2711,” 18 U.S.C. § 2258E(5). Thus, the term “‘electronic communication service’ means any service which provides to users thereof the ability to send or receive wire or electronic communications,” 18 U.S.C. § 2510(15), and “the term ‘remote computing service’ means the provision to the public of computer storage or processing services by means of an electronic communications system,” 18 U.S.C. § 2711(2).