FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Sharon E. Gillett Chief Wireline Competition Bureau 13 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(a)(2). The specific statutory provisions that trigger reporting obligations have not changed and are sections 1466A, 2251, 2251A, 2252, 2252A, 2252B, and 2260 of Title 18 of the U.S Code. 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(a)(2)(A), (B). 14 See 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(a)(1) (providing that a covered entity “shall” provide certain information to the CyberTipline); 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(e) (establishing penalties for knowingly and willfully failing to make a report required by § 2258A(a)(1)). 15 See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(b) (providing that “the facts and circumstances included in each report under subsection (a)(1) may include the following information….” (emphasis added)); 18 U.S.C. § 2258A(f) (clarifying that this statute does not impose affirmative obligations on electronic communication service providers or remote computing service providers to monitor users or content).