frequencies, successfully completes coordination of its filing, and obtains recordation of the frequency assignment in the ITU’s Master International Frequency Register (MIFR), the administration’s space station is entitled to protection against harmful interference from operating space stations of other administrations that have not been coordinated and successfully entered into MIFR. In addition to this three-step process, frequency assignments must also be brought-into-use within certain dates or the frequency assignment can be suppressed by the ITU. ITU Radio Regulations, 2004 Edition, Article 9. 34 Id. The Commission’s rules reflect this policy. 47 C.F.R. §§ 25.111(b) (“No protection from interference caused by radio stations authorized by other Administrations is guaranteed unless coordination procedures are timely completed or, with respect to individual administrations, by successfully completing coordination agreements. Any radio station authorization for which coordination has not been completed may be subject to additional terms and conditions as required to effect coordination of the frequency assignments with other Administrations.”), 25.275(b) (“Any coordination agreements, both domestic and international, concerning specific frequency usage constraints, including non-use of any particular frequencies within the frequency bands listed in the station authorization, are considered to be conditions of the station