handset models on its web site at www.cbeyond.net/small-business-solutions/core- packages/beyondvoice-mobile-edition/hearing-aid-compatible-(hac)-devices. 27 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1)(B); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(a)(1). 28 47 U.S.C. § 503(b); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(f). 29 See, e.g., SBC Communications, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 17 FCC Rcd 7589, 7591 ¶ 4 (2002). 30 The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order,12 FCC Rcd 17087, 17113, recon. denied, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999) (“Forfeiture Policy Statement”); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b), Note to paragraph (b)(4): Section I. Base Amounts for Section 503 Forfeitures. 31 See Forfeiture Policy Statement, 12 FCC Rcd at 17099 ¶ 22, 17101 ¶ 29. See also 47 C.F.R. §1.80(b)(4) (“The Commission and its staff may use these guidelines in particular cases [, and] retain the discretion to issue a higher or lower forfeiture than provided in the guidelines, to issue no forfeiture at all, or to apply alternative or additional sanctions as permitted by the statute.”) (emphasis added).