Also include a way we can contact you if we need more information. Please allow at least five (5) days advance notice; last minute requests will be accepted, but may be impossible to fill. Send an e-mail to fcc504@fcc.gov or call the Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau: For sign language interpreters, CART, and other reasonable accommodations: 202-418-0530 (voice), 202-418-0432 (tty); For accessible format materials (braille, large print, electronic files, and audio format): 202-418-0531 (voice), 202-418-7365 (tty). 8 See 47 U.S.C. § 510. 9 See Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3). 10 See 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. 11 47 C.F.R. § 1.17 (“… no person subject to this rule shall; (1) In any written or oral statement of fact, intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any written statement of fact, provide material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”) Federal Communications Commission DA 10-2193 4 VII. ORDERING CLAUSES 12. IT IS ORDERED that a copy of this Citation shall be sent both by First Class U.S. Mail and Certified Mail, Return Receipt Requested to Ridgway at its address of record.