Any written statements should specify what actions have been taken by Jammer World to ensure that it does not violate the Rules governing the marketing of radio frequency devices in the future. Please reference file number EB-10-CF-0170 when corresponding with the Commission. 11. Under the Privacy Act of 1974, any statement or information provided by you may be used by the Commission to determine if further enforcement action is required.17 Any knowingly or 12 47 C.F.R. § 15.205(a). 13 These devices may be used in the United States only in limited circumstances not present here. See e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 302a(c) (“Devices … for use by the Government of the United States or any agency thereof shall be developed, procured, or otherwise acquired, including offshore procurement, under United States Government criteria, standards, or specifications designed to achieve the objectives of reducing interference to radio reception and to home electronic equipment and systems, taking into account the unique needs of national defense and security.). 14 Furthermore, we note that it is not sufficient to merely include a notice on your web site indicating that jammer devices may not be allowed in certain countries, and stating that it is the purchaser’s responsibility to comply with local regulations.