For that reason, in letters released this date, both applicants were notified that their still-pending applications for new NCE FM stations are being dismissed. 45 Section 1.65(a) of the Rules (47 C.F.R. § 1.65(a)) provides, in pertinent part, “Each applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application or in Commission proceedings involving a pending application. Whenever the information furnished in the pending application is no longer substantially accurate and complete in all significant respects, the applicant shall as promptly as possible and in any event within 30 days, unless good cause is shown, amend or request the amendment of his application so as to furnish such additional or corrected information as may be appropriate.” (continued . . .) Federal Communications Commission DA 10-2254 7 controlled thirty applications for new NCE FM stations. This information was “decisionally significant,” and IJR was required to update its applications within 30 days thereafter to reflect that fact.