Next, Mid-South argues, for the first time, that the denial of its request to toll construction of channel *56 cannot be reconciled with the modification granted for channel *10. Mid-South also contends for the first time that the grant of its channel *56 tolling request would effectuate the Commission’s DTV policy. Finally, Mid South asserts that the circumstances of this case constitute a “rare and exceptional circumstance,” which warrants tolling. Discussion. Section 1.115(c) of the Commission's rules provides that “No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”12 Since Mid-South has not afforded the Video Division an opportunity to consider all of the arguments presented in its “Application for Review,” its “Application for Review” will be considered as a petition for reconsideration before the Video Division.