(requiring that all charges for interstate or foreign telecommunications services shall be “just and reasonable”); 47 U.S.C. § 202(a) (requiring that common carriers refrain from “unjust or unreasonable discrimination in . . . practices . . . or services for or in connection with like communication service” and making it “unlawful for any common carrier . . . to make or give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person [or] class of persons, . . . or to subject any particular person [or] class of persons to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage”); 47 U.S.C. § 220(a) (authorizing the Commission to “prescribe the forms of any and all accounts, records, and memoranda to be kept by carriers subject to [the Communications Act]”). 114 See Section 272 Sunset Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 16490, para. 100 (imposing an identical requirement on the BOCs’ independent incumbent LEC affiliates). Imputation is an accounting and regulatory device that is used in recognizing intra-company transactions.