necessary to respond to ever-changing audience tastes and preferences; to the extent that flexibility is diminished we believe responsiveness will be inhibited.”37 Programming agreements having a perpetual term are facially inconsistent with licensees’ obligation not to enter into agreements that restrict or impede their ability to retain control over programming pursuant to Section 310(d) of the Act, i.e., licensees may not be “forced into an ongoing and indefinite affiliation with [a program supplier].” 38 Accordingly, we find that the term of the Affiliation Agreements is in conflict with Section 310(d) of the Act and unenforceable. Impermissible Reversionary Interest. Section 73.1150(a) of the Rules39 states that "[i]n transferring a broadcast station, the licensee . . . may not reserve the right to use the facilities of the station for any period whatsoever." When Lesso’s licenses were assigned to Great Empire Broadcasting, Inc., Lawrence Steckline was a principal both of the licensee, Lesso,40 and of Mid- America Ag Network, Inc., the owner of the Networks and SCI’s predecessor.