We see no justification for creating such an anomaly in our procedures. We therefore deny the MetroPCS Petition to the extent it requests that we establish a safe harbor under our anonymous bidding procedures for bidders that make financial or other auction-related disclosures to the SEC.65 IV. ORDERING CLAUSE 28. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED, pursuant to the authority granted in Sections 4(i), 4(j), 303(r), and 309(j) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. §§ 154(i), 154(j), 303(r), 59 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(c). 60 See e.g., Auction 78 Procedures Public Notice, 23 FCC Rcd at 7504-11 ¶¶ 19-43, 7537-38 ¶¶ 161-66. 61 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(c)(7)(ii) (“The term bids or bidding strategies shall include capital calls or requests for additional funds in support of bids or bidding strategies.”); see also Auction 78 Procedures Public Notice, 23 FCC Rcd at 7507 ¶ 30, 7511 ¶¶ 42-43. 62 Auction 78 Procedures Public Notice, 23 FCC Rcd at 7535 ¶ 155, 7537 ¶¶ 161-64. 63 MetroPCS acknowledges this point.