November 22, 2004 call described in para. 9, supra, cannot be characterized as a “telephone solicitation” because virtually no information has been provided about the content of the call. 32 Because Complainants have not shown that Defendants made unlawful telephone solicitations to Smith, we need not address the issue of how the do-not-call rules apply to affiliates of the entity to which the do-not-call request was made, i.e., whether a request made to any Verizon entity, including Verizon Wireless, is binding as to all Verizon entities, including Verizon Wireless. 33 See supra, n. 8. 34 Section 201(b) of the Communications Act requires that all “charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is…unlawful.” 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). 35 Complaint at S.A.; Consumer.net, LLC, et al v. Verizon Communications, Inc., et al, Answer, File No.