Moreover, Sprint notes that its post-1995 licenses include notations that the licenses were granted “pursuant to the flexibility rules and interference protection requirements of Section 90.693.”20 9. CallComm contends that the TA mediator should nonetheless have required Sprint to demonstrate in the mediation that its post-1995 licenses in the New Orleans and Denver EAs complied with Section 90.693. Because the mediator declined to require such a showing from Sprint, CallComm 13 Id. at 9. 14 RR at 7-8. 15 Id. at 8. 16 Id. 17 See 47 C.F.R. § 90.693(b) (“Incumbent licensees are permitted to add, remove, or modify transmitter sites within their original 22 dBµV/m field strength contour without prior notification to the Commission so long as their original 22 dBµV/m field strength contour is not expanded”). 18 Id. (The “original 22 dBµV/m field strength contour” is calculated “using the maximum ERP and the actual height of the antenna above average terrain”).