in restitution for your role in the scheme.21 Pursuant to section 54.8 of the Commission’s rules, your conviction requires the Bureau to suspend you from participating in any activities associated with or related to the schools and Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service; Schools and Libraries Universal Service Support Mechanism; Lifeline and Link Up; Changes to the Board of Directors for the National Exchange Carrier Association, Inc., Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 16372, 16410-12 (2007) (Program Management Order) (renumbering section 54.521 of the universal service debarment rules as section 54.8 and amending subsections (a)(1), (5), (c), (d), (e)(2)(i), (3), (e)(4), and (g)). 14 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225, ¶ 66. The Commission’s debarment rules define a “person” as “[a]ny individual, group of individuals, corporation, partnership, association, unit of government or legal entity, however, organized.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(6). 15 Also known as Doug LaDuron. See Leonard LaDuron Indictment. 16 See supra note 1. See Leonard LaDuron Plea.