See also Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225-27, ¶¶ 67-74. 23 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1); see also 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(3). 24 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(7), (e)(1); see also Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 69.. 25 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(4). 26 Id. 27 Id. 28 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5). 29 See Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5),(f). 30 “Causes for suspension and debarment are the conviction of or civil judgment for attempt or commission of criminal fraud, theft, embezzlement, forgery, bribery, falsification or destruction of records, making false statements, receiving stolen property, making false claims, obstruction of justice and other fraud or criminal offense arising out of activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(c). Such activities “include the receipt of funds or discounted services through [the Federal universal service] support mechanisms, or consulting with, assisting, or advising applicants or service providers regarding [the Federal universal service] support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1). 31 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(b), (c). 32 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(3), (e)(5); see also Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70. Mr.