(Subsidiaries), Assignees; Adelphia Communications Corporation, (and Subsidiaries, Debtors-In-Possession), Assignors and Transferors, to Comcast Corporation (Subsidiaries), Assignees and Transferees; Comcast Corporation, Transferor, to Time Warner Inc., Transferee; Time Warner Inc., Transferor to Comcast Corporation, Transferee, Order, 20 FCC Rcd 11145 (June 24, 2005). 14 Request at 1. 15 See note 13 supra. 16 Section 1.46(a) of the Commission’s rules provides, “It is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.46(a). 17 Request at 2. 18 47 C.F.R. § 0.283.