In addition, Section 307(b) of the Act provides that “the Commission shall make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same.”35 The Commission may upon consideration conclude that additional new allotments may be necessary.