Program rules.7 Ultimately, your conspiracy was comprised of two closely related schemes that affected at least thirteen different schools in eight different states across the United States.8 On February 4, 2010, you were sentenced to serve twenty-seven months in prison, to be followed by twenty-four months of supervised release for your role in the scheme to defraud the E- Rate program.9 You were also ordered to pay $271,716 in restitution to USAC for your role in the schemes.10 12 (2007) (Program Management Order) (renumbering section 54.521 of the universal service debarment rules as section 54.8 and amending subsections (a)(1), (5), (c), (d), (e)(2)(i), (3), (e)(4), and (g)). 3 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225, ¶ 66. The Commission’s debarment rules define a “person” as “[a]ny individual, group of individuals, corporation, partnership, association, unit of government or legal entity, however, organized.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(6). 4 Rowner Plea at 2-3; see also Rowner and Soled Information at 5-12; Department of Justice Press Release (Apr. 23, 2008), available at http://www.justice.gov/atr/public/press_releases/2008/232526.htm (“DOJ April 2008 Press Release”). 5 Rowner Plea at 3-8; see also Rowner