Federal Communications Commission DA 10-59 12 any local commercial television station that substantially duplicates the signal of another commercial television station that is carried on the system, or to carry the signals of more than one local commercial television station affiliated with a particular broadcast network.86 WABG-TV states that Section 76.56(b) also states that “[f]or purposes of this paragraph, substantially duplicates means that a station regularly simultaneously broadcasts the identical programming as another station for more than 50 percent of the broadcast week.”87 In this instance, however, WABG-TV points out that WABG-TV and WPTY-TV do not meet the substantial duplication test because a review of a typical weekly schedule shows no more than 71 total hours of duplication between the two stations.88 WABG-TV states that WPTY-TV would need to alter over 12