Although grant of the standstill would avoid some disruption to Sky Angel’s customers, the balance of harms does not tip sharply in Sky Angel’s favor, and Sky Angel has not met its burden of demonstrating a likelihood of success on the merits of its complaint45 Under judicial and Commission precedent, therefore, Sky Angel has not justified grant of its standstill request. 38 See 47 U.S.C. § 522(4) (defining “channel”). 39 See Sky Angel Complaint at 8. 40 See 47 U.S.C. § 522(4) (defining “channel” as “a portion of the electromagnetic frequency spectrum which is used in a cable system and which is capable of delivering a television channel (as television channel is defined by the Commission by regulation)”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.5(r)-(u) (defining “cable television channel” as a “signaling path provided by a cable television system”); see also 47 C.F.R. §§ 73.603, 73.606, 73.681, 73.682(a)(1). 41 See 47 U.S.C. § 522(13).