City and State Present Proposed Seaford, Delaware *44 5, *44 40 PSIP Standard at Annex B, §1, No. 8. 41 Channel 36 is the DTV RF channel number licensed to WTTG(TV), Washington, D.C. 42 BMC’s counterproposal to allot either channel 2 or 3 to Seaford is not entitled to consideration as BMC did not advance its counterproposal until the reply comment stage of this proceeding. Section 1.420(d) specially states that “Counterproposals shall be advances in initial comments only and will not be considered if they are advanced in reply comments.” 47 C.F.R. 1.420(d).