(“ABC”); Fox Television Stations, Inc. (“Fox”); and Broadcast Maximization Committee (“BMC”), submitted comments, and three parties, Nave, BMC, and PMCM, submitted reply comments. For the reasons discussed below, we are amending the Post-Transition Table of DTV Allotments, Section 73.622(i) of the Commission’s Rules,3 by allotting channel 5 to Seaford, Delaware. 2. Background. Section 331(a) of the Act provides: Very High Frequency Stations. - It shall be the policy of the Federal Communications Commission to allocate channels for very high frequency commercial television broadcasting in a manner which ensures that not less than one such channel shall be allocated to each State, if technically feasible. In any case in which [a] licensee of a very high frequency commercial television station notifies the Commission to the effect that such licensee will agree to the reallocation of its channel to a community within a State in which there is allocated no very high frequency commercial television broadcast channel at the time [of] such notification, the Commission shall, notwithstanding any other provision of law, order such reallocation and issue a license to such licensee for that purpose pursuant to such notification for a term of not to exceed 5 years as provided 1 Seaford, Delaware, 24 FCC Rcd 14596 (Vid. Div. 2009) (“Notice”). 2 47 U.S.C. § 331(a). 3 47 C.F.R. § 73.622(i).