B. Failure to Respond to the LOI 7. We also find that TCT Mobile’s failure to respond to the Division’s LOI constitutes an apparent willful violation of a Commission order. Sections 4(i), 4(j), and 403 of the Act afford the Commission broad authority to investigate the entities it regulates. Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with this Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions,”17 and Section 4(j) states that “the Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”18 Likewise, Section 403 grants the Commission “full authority and power to institute an inquiry, on its own motion ... relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.”19 Numerous FCC decisions have reaffirmed the Commission’s authority to investigate potential misconduct and to punish those that disregard 13 We note that TCT Mobile is an ongoing concern and in the past year has received numerous grants of equipment certification from the Commission.