reports in violation of Section 20.19(i)(1) of the Rules and for its apparent willful violation of a Commission order to provide information. 10. The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Section 1.80(b) of the Rules set a base forfeiture amount of $3,000 for the failure to file required forms or information.25 While the base forfeiture requirements are guidelines lending some predictability to the forfeiture process, the Commission retains the discretion to depart from these guidelines and issue forfeitures on a case-by-case basis under its general forfeiture authority contained in Section 503 of the Act.26 In exercising such authority, we are required to take into account “the nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability 20 See, e.g., Connect Paging, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 6303, 6306 (Enf.