of the population of the Attachment A Communities, both of which show growth since the 2000 Census.56 48 46 C.F.R. § 76.910(e). 49 46 U.S.C. § 405(a). 50 Implementation of Section 19 of the Cable Television Consumer Protection & Competition Act of 1992, Annual Assessment of the Status of Competition in the Market for the Delivery of Video Services, 9 FCC Rcd 7442, 7474, ¶ 63 (1994) (“On June 17, 1994, DirecTV . . . began providing high-power DBS service”); id. at 7476, ¶ 67 (Dish “is required by the terms of its construction permit to have its system in operation by August 15, 1995”). 51 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(A) (defining “low penetration” effective competition as “fewer than 30 percent of the households in the franchise area subscribe to the cable service of a cable system”). 52 We understand that most cable operators ordinarily maintain their own customer numbers on a franchise area by franchise area basis, if only because that is the basis for their payments to franchise authorities, see 47 U.S.C. § 542. 53 We also note that a cable operator claiming low