Also, assuming arguendo that it is necessary, Petitioner has shown that Competitor does have actual subscribers in all but one of the Attachment B Communities.70 Accordingly, we conclude that Petitioner has submitted sufficient evidence demonstrating that its cable system serving the Attachment B Communities is subject to LEC effective competition. 2. The DRC’s Procedural Objection 30. The DRC also objects that the issues it has raised about system-wide franchises and PEG channels are beyond this Bureau’s delegated authority and must be addressed first by the full Commission.71 We disagree. Section 0.61(f)(2) of the Commission’s rules delegates to the Media Bureau the authority to “[a]dminister and enforce rules and policies regarding . . . [c]able television systems, operators, and services, including those relating to rates, . . . competition to cable systems, . . . and federal-state/local regulatory relationships.”72 The Media Bureau, however, is not delegated the authority to decide “[m]atters that present novel questions of law, fact or policy that cannot be resolved under existing precedents and guidelines.”73 Those latter matters may be resolved only by the Commission itself. 31. The DRC is correct