Sorenson noted that a portion of calls from August 7, 2009 were not affected by the technical problems and have already been compensated from the Interstate TRS Fund. Sorenson further noted that it is not seeking compensation for over [REDACTED] minutes that were unaccounted for. 2 Letter from Gil Strobel, Lawler, Metzger, Keeney & Logan, LLC, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, Federal Communications Commission dated March 26, 2010 (CG Docket No. 03-123). 3 This figure is rounded up from [REDACTED]. In reaching this result, we grant a limited waiver of the Commission’s rule, 47 C.F.R. §64.604(c)(5)(iii)(E), which requires that “all TRS providers, including providers who are not interexchange carriers, local exchange carriers, or certified state relay providers, must submit reports of interstate TRS minutes of use to the administrator in order to receive payments,” and that compensable minutes are “minutes of use for completed … calls … beginning after call set-up and concluding after the last message call unit” (i.e., conversation time).4 Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to the authority granted by sections 1, 4(i), 4(j), 5, and 225 of the