Bur. 2008) (proposing $11,000 forfeiture for failure to provide a complete response to a letter of inquiry); BigZoo.Com Corporation, Forfeiture Order, 20 FCC Rcd 3954 (Enf. Bur. 2005) (ordering $20,000 forfeiture for failure to respond to a letter of inquiry). 50 47 C.F.R. § 0.111(a)(16) (granting the Enforcement Bureau authority to “[i]dentify and analyze complaint information, conduct investigations, conduct external audits and collect information, including pursuant to sections 218, 220, 308(b), 403 and 409(e) through (k) of the Communications Act, in connection with complaints, on its own (continued….) Federal Communications Commission DA 10-995 7 13. We have previously considered and rejected Fox’s arguments concerning our authority to request information concerning stations that aired the January 3, 2010 episode of “American Dad.”51 Commission precedent holding that forfeiture