Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with this Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”44 Section 4(j) states that “the Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”45 Section 403 grants the Commission “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.”46 Pursuant to Section 73.1015 of the Commission’s rules, the Commission may, in writing, require from a broadcast licensee written statements of fact relevant to any matter within its jurisdiction.47 In carrying out this obligation, a broadcast licensee must provide truthful and accurate