Federal Communications Commission DA 11-1084 4 8. When considering waiver requests filed pursuant to Section 337(c) of the Act, we must first determine whether the applicant is an “entity seeking to provide public safety services.”23 The Act defines public safety services as “services – (A) the sole or principle purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property; (B) that are provided – (i) by State or local government entities; or (ii) by non-governmental organizations that are authorized by a governmental entity whose primary mission is the provision of such services; and (C) that are not made commercially available to the public by the provider.”24 The Seven Public Safety Agencies Order established that Bayonne is a public safety entity that provides public safety services, and no intervening circumstances since that time alter our conclusion.25 9. Next, we consider whether Bayonne’s petition satisfies the specific showing requirements mandated by Section 337(c) of the Act. We note that an applicant’s failure to meet any one of the five criteria constitutes sufficient cause for the Commission to deny a request for waiver under Section 337(c).26 10. Initially, we consider whether “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use,” pursuant to subsection 337(c)(1)(A).27 With regard to this prong, Bayonne states that it “has conducted a thorough examination of Public Safety Pool channels, and has determined that there are no channels ‘immediately available’ to satisfy its requested public safety service use.”28 Bayonne’s