On September 10 and October 5, 2009, Bayonne provided supplemental technical analyses to demonstrate that its proposed operations would not cause harmful interference to incumbent public safety licensees that are also operating on Part 22 frequencies based on previous waivers.21 III. DISCUSSION 7. Section 337(c) of the Act provides that the Commission “shall waive . . . its regulations implementing th[e] Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit” entities “seeking to provide public safety services” to use unassigned spectrum not allocated to public safety if the Commission makes five specific findings: (i) no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use;