We proceed with analyses of each rule for which Bayonne requests or requires waiver. 15. Sections 22.621 and 22.651. We begin our analysis by examining whether the waiver would undermine the purpose of the rules sought to be waived. The underlying purpose of Section 22.621 is to reserve certain frequencies “for assignment to transmitters utilized within point-to-multipoint systems that support transmitters that provide public mobile service.”42 The underlying purpose of Section 22.651 is to reserve certain frequencies “for assignment to transmitters providing trunked public mobile service” in certain urbanized areas.43 Accordingly, we evaluate the Part 22 licensing landscape in the New York City metropolitan area.