so that maximum frequency reuse and offset channel use may be made, by using trunking, and by requiring small entities with minimal requirements to join together in using a single system where possible.”22 In this connection, Region 28 RPC notes that Cinnaminson instant proposal “would not use trunking technology or require the town to join small entities with minimal requirements to join together in a single multi-user system.”23 Region 28 RPC “does not believe that the proposed use by the town meets the test of putting the 700 MHz spectrum to the best possible use.”24 III. DISCUSSION 5. Section 337(c) of the Act provides that the Commission “shall waive . . . its regulations implementing th[e] Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit” entities “seeking to provide public safety services” to use unassigned spectrum not allocated to public safety if the Commission makes five specific findings: (i) no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use;