Region 28 includes southern New Jersey, in which Cinnaminson is located. See http://publicsafety.fcc.gov/pshs/public-safety-spectrum/700-MHz/rpc-map.htm?region=Region%2028 (last visited May 4, 2011). 22 Region 28 RPC Comments at 4, citing 47 C.F.R. § 90.527(a)(6). 23 Region 28 RPC Comments at 4. 24 Id. Federal Communications Commission DA 11-1085 4 was allocated for its present use not less than two years prior to the date on which the application is granted; and (v) granting such application is consistent with the public interest.25 6. When considering requests under Section 337(c) of the Act, we must first determine whether the applicant is “an entity seeking to provide public safety services.”26 Section 337(f) defines the term “public safety services” as “services— (A) the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property; (B) that are provided—(i) by State or local government entities; or (ii) by non-governmental organizations that are authorized by a governmental entity whose primary mission is the provision of such services; and (C) that are not made commercially available to the public by the provider.”27 Cinnaminson is a local government entity that seeks “to strengthen public safety response and emergency preparedness” by “affording public safety agencies with more pervasive interoperable wireless communications capability” in order “to enhance incident command communications, improve coordination and leverage the existing communications infrastructure.”28 Accordingly, based on the record, we conclude that Cinnaminson is an entity providing public safety services. 7. Next, we consider whether Cinnaminson’s request satisfies the specific showing requirements mandated by Section 337(c) of the Act. We note that an applicant’s failure to meet any one of the five criteria constitutes sufficient cause for the Commission to deny a request for waiver under Section 337(c).29 8. Initially, we consider whether “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use,” pursuant to subsection 337(c)(1)(A).30 With regard to this prong, the Township contends that no public safety spectrum is immediately available.31 Cinnaminson makes the following observations: · There are no available frequencies in the 30-50 MHz, 150-174 MHz and 220 MHz bands that meet the