Jan. 21, 2011) (“Staff Decision”). 3 File No. BLSTA-20110426AAX (the “Silent STA Request”). 4 File No. BSTA-20110616AAQ (the “Technical STA Request”). 5 47 U.S.C. §§ 309(k), 503(b); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. 6 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.283. 7 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3539. 8 See 47 U.S.C. § 301. 9 47 C.F.R. § 73.3539(a). 10 File No. BR-20040217ACP. 11 See Broadcast Actions, Public Notice, Report No. 45917 (rel. Feb. 8, 2005). Under Section 1.1910 of the Rules, “Action will be withheld on applications . . . by any entity found to be delinquent in its debt to the Commission . . . ,” and the application or request for authorization will be dismissed “if a delinquency has not been paid or the debtor has not made other satisfactory arrangements within 30 days” of notice of such delinquency. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1910(b)(2) and (3). Federal Communications Commission DA 11-1227 3 seek reconsideration of the red light dismissal.