(FDPIR), and Section 8 Public Housing Assistance. 23 See, e.g., SBI Lifeline/Link Up NPRM Comments at 10-12 (noting that it would be consistent with the definition of "household" employed by the U.S. Census Bureau to treat subdivided hogans as separate residences); Sprint Lifeline/Link Up NPRIVI Comments at 12 (recommending that Lifeline/Link Up discounts be linked to a family unit that shares a residential address where the family unit corresponds to IRS filing status); GCI Lifeline/Link Up NPRM Reply Comments at 12 (agreeing with Sprint's proposed "one-per-family" limitation). 24 See 42 U.S.C. § 8622(5) (defming "household" as "any individual or group of individuals who are living together as one economic unit for whom residential energy is customarily purchased in common or who make undesignated payments for energy in the form of rent"). 25 See U.S. Census Bureau, State & County QuickFacts, Households, Persons Per Household, and Households with Individuals Under 18 Years, http://guickfacts.census.gov/qfd/meta/long HSD410209.htm (last visited Aug. 5, 2011) ("A household includes all the persons who occupy a housing unit as their