This waiver applies to all BOCs subject to these requirements. 4. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Sections 1, 2, 4, 10, 11, 201-205, 251, 271, 272, 274-276, and 303(r) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. §§ 151, 152, 154, 160, 161, 201-205, 251, 271, 272, 274-276, and 303(r), and sections 0.291 and 1.3 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.291, 1.3, that the CEI and ONA reporting requirements ARE WAIVED to the extent herein described. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Sharon E. Gillett Chief Wireline Competition Bureau 5 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown.”). See also Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (citing WAIT Radio v.