FCC, 406 F3d 689 (D.C. Cir. 2005). 10 See 47 U.S.C. § 543 (c) (4) (“This subsection shall not apply to cable programming services provided after March 31, 1999.”); see also, Cable Services Action, Cable Television Upper Tier Rate Regulation Ends March 31, 1999, Report No. CS 99-4 (March 29, 1999). Federal Communications Commission DA 11-1432 3 Register.