Hewlett at all, VTel repeatedly included Mr. Hewlett and listed his revenues as zero, even after several inquiries by WTB staff. The statements provided by VTel were false, and VTel had no reasonable basis for believing that the statements were correct and not misleading. We conclude, therefore, that VTel made these statements in apparent willful and repeated violation of section 1.17(a)(1) of the Commission’s Rules.41 11. In addition, section 1.65 of the Rules provides that “[e]ach applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application or in Commission proceedings involving a pending application.”42 Section 1.65 also requires that applicants amend their applications within 30 days, unless good cause is shown, of any substantial change in information provided to the Commission.43 12. In the instant case, VTel failed to maintain the continuing accuracy of its pending long- form application,