number 153177, FRNs 271130, 271137, 272098, and 292927); Letter from USAC, Schools and Libraries Division, to John Ciccone, SEED Public Charter School of Washington, D.C. (dated Jan. 31, 2003) (concerning FCC Form 471 application number 194747, FRN 424915); Letter from USAC, Schools and Libraries Division, to John Ciccone, SEED Public Charter School of Washington, D.C. (dated Jan. 31, 2003) (concerning FCC Form 471 application number 194747, FRNs 421348, 421510, 423217, 423302, 423374, 423446, and 424629) (collectively, SEED COMAD Letters). 20 See SEED COMAD Letters; Request for Review at 2. Section 38-1802.04(c)(1)(B)(i) of the D.C. Code provides that “[w]ith respect to any contract […] that is awarded by a public charter school, the school shall submit to the eligible chartering authority, not later than 3 days after the date on which the award is made, all bids for the contract received by the school, the name of the contractor who is awarded the contract, and the rationale for the award of the contract.” See D.C. Code § 38-1802.04(c)(1)(B)(i) (2001). 21 See SEED COMAD Letters; Request for Review at 2. Section 38-1802.04(c)(1)(A)(i) of the D.C. Code provides that “[w]ith respect to any procurement contract proposed to be awarded by the public charter school and having a value equal to or exceeding $25,000, the school shall publish a notice of a request for proposals in the District of Columbia Register and newspapers of general circulation not less than 7 days prior to the award of the contract.” See D.C. Code § 38-1802.04(c)(1)(A)(i) (2001). 22 See SEED COMAD Letters. 23 See Request for Review.