This Order amends the following rules in Part 1, Subpart N, Enforcement of Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability in Programs or Activities Conducted by the Federal Communications Commission, to delete or update references that are obsolete and to make other corrections: · Section 1.1803, which defines terms related to the enforcement of non-discrimination on the basis of disability in programs or activities conducted by the Commission, is amended to revise the definition of “Section 504” to read as follows: “Section 504 means section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Public Law 93-112, 87 Stat. 394, 29 U.S.C. 794, as amended.” The current definition contains an incomplete list of the amendments to the 1973 law.