that, pursuant to Section 258 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. § 258, and Sections 0.141, 0.361, 1.106 and 1.719 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.141, 0.361, 1.106, 1.719, the petition filed by LoTel, Inc. d/b/a Coordinated Billing Services on July 27, 2010, IS GRANTED and the complaint filed against LoTel, Inc. d/b/a Coordinated Billing Services on March 18, 2010, IS DISMISSED. 8. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that this Order is effective UPON RELEASE. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION William D. Freedman Acting Deputy Chief Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau 17 47 U.S.C. § 415(b) (“All complaints against carriers for the recovery of damages not based on overcharges shall be filed with the Commission within two years from the time the cause of action accrues, and not after….”). 18 See Section 258 Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 1553, n.236, citing 47 U.S.C. § 415.