Section 1.45 of the Rules allows for the filing of a petition, any oppositions, and a singular reply by the petitioner.31 Any unauthorized pleadings are subject to dismissal without consideration.32 Accordingly, we dismiss HSARG’s Opposition to Reply without consideration. Additionally, MBMC argues that HSARG’s Opposition is procedurally defective and must be stricken or disregarded.33 MBMC asserts that the Opposition was signed by “Diane C. Brown, Representative” and that it is defective because she is “not an attorney.”34 MBMC seeks dismissal of the Opposition on these grounds, citing Section 1.52 of the Rules35 and Tama Radio Licenses of Tampa Florida, Inc.36 In relevant part, Section 1.52 states that “[t]he original of all petitions, motions, pleadings, briefs and other documents filed by any party represented by counsel shall be signed by at least one attorney of record in his individual name, whose address shall be stated. A party who is not represented by an attorney shall sign and verify the document and state his address.”37 The Commission’s data base indicates that Diane C. Brown is an officer of the corporation (Secretary) and the Application Certifier and that HSARG is not represented by counsel. Ms.