On October 21, 2010, Nextel filed a timely Opposition to Petition for Waiver (Nextel Waiver Opposition). 2 The De Novo Review Petition, dated Sept. 15, 2010, was received by the Commission on September 17, 2010. Documents are considered filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission. 47 C.F.R. § 1.7. 3 Hinds County, Mississippi and Sprint Nextel Corp. Memorandum Opinion and Order, WT Docket No. 02-55, 25 FCC Rcd 12336 (PSHSB 2010) (Hinds Order). 4 Section 1.102(b)(1) of the Commission’s rules provides: “Non-hearing or interlocutory actions taken pursuant to delegated authority shall, unless otherwise ordered by the delegated authority, be effective on release of the document containing the full text of such action or in the event such a document is not released, upon release of a public notice announcing the action in question.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(1). 5 Section 90.677(d)(1) of the Commission’s Rules provides, in pertinent part, that if the Chief, Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau, decides an issue, any party to the dispute wishing to appeal the decision may do so by filing with the Commission, within ten days