GSN’s request for interim relief seeks to change the status quo, and thus would not be covered by Section 76.1302(k) even if it were in effect. See 2011 Program Carriage Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 11515, ¶ 27 n.109 (“a program carriage standstill, if granted, will preserve the status quo by requiring continued carriage of a network that is being carried at the time the standstill is granted”). Nonetheless, the Commission has statutory authority to act on GSN’s petition for interim relief pursuant to the authority granted to the Commission under Section 4(i) of the Act. See 47 U.S.C. § 154(i) (stating that the Commission “may perform any and all acts . . . and issue such orders, not inconsistent with this chapter, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions”); United States v. Southwestern Cable Co., 392 U.S. 157, 181 (1968); AT&T Corp. v.