Virginia and Clearfield, Pennsylvania, along with requirements to protect co-channel land 29 Id. 30 Id. 31 Id. 32 Lancaster Reply Comments at 2. 33 Lancaster Reply Comments at 2-3, quoting Conference Report to Accompany H.R. 215, Balanced Budget Act of 1997, 106th Cong., 1st Sess., Report 105-217 (Jul. 30, 1997) at 580. 34 MSTV Comments at 2. 35 Id. 36 Id. 37 Lancaster Reply Comments at 1. Federal Communications Commission DA 11-245 5 mobile operations in the New York metropolitan area, already block use of channel 15 for television service in or near Lancaster County.”38 III. DISCUSSION 11. Section 337. Section 337(c) of the Act provides that the Commission “shall waive . . . its regulations implementing this Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit” entities “seeking to provide public safety services” to use unassigned spectrum not allocated to public safety if the Commission makes five specific findings: (i) no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use;