Please call Katherine Power at 202-418-0919 if you wish to schedule a personal interview, which must take squarely within the Commission’s authority and, in any event, parties are required to comply with Commission orders even if they believe them to be outside the Commission’s authority.” Id. at 7591. 24 See 47 U.S.C. § 503; 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(3). These amounts are subject to further adjustment for inflation (see id. § 1.80(b)(5)), and the forfeiture amount applicable to any violation will be determined based on the statutory amount designated at the time of the violation. 25 See 47 U.S.C. § 510. 26 See 47 U.S.C. §§ 401, 501. 27 See Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3). 28 See 18 U.S.C. § 1001. 29 47 C.F.R. § 1.17 (“[N]o person subject to this rule shall; (1) In any written or oral statement of fact, intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any written statement of fact, provide material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”) Federal Communications Commission DA 11-248 5 place within thirty (30) days after the release of this Citation.