To the extent that Licensee cites to Enforcement Bureau cases in which licensees were fined different amounts for similar violations, we note that the Radio Wise decision cited by Licensee does not indicate whether the violation was as serious as the prolonged series of missing issues/programs lists at issue here. The KITZ Radio decision cited by Licensee involved five incomplete lists rather than eight missing lists, as well as a reduction based on a history of compliance. Furthermore, the Media Bureau retains discretion to determine forfeiture amounts on a case-by-case basis. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(4), Note (“The Commission and its staff retain the discretion to issue a higher or lower forfeiture than provided in the guidelines, to issue no forfeiture at all, or to apply alternative or additional sanctions as permitted by the statute.”); see also Gaston College, Forfeiture Order, 25 FCC Rcd 982, 986 (EB 2010) (declining to follow Media Bureau precedent involving denial of access to station’s public file); John Jason Bennett, Letter, 20 FCC Rcd 17193, 17195, n.14 (MB 2005) (noting that Wireless Bureau precedent is not binding