This amount is subject to further adjustment for inflation (see id. § 1.80(b)(5)), and the forfeiture amount applicable to any violation will be determined based on the statutory amount designated at the time of the violation. 20 See 47 U.S.C. § 510. 21 See Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3). 22 See 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. 23 47 C.F.R. § 1.17 (“… no person subject to this rule shall; (1) In any written or oral statement of fact, intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any written (continued....) Federal Communications Commission DA 11-408 4 V. CONTACT INFORMATION 11. The closest FCC Office is the Los Angeles Office in Cerritos, California.