paper and one CD/DVD electronic copy required by the LOI. On January 31, 2011, Resp-Org.com filed its paper and electronic copy response, however, it failed to fully respond to Questions 3, 6, 7, 10, and 11 as required by the LOI.7 In addition, Resp-Org.com failed to verify the veracity of its answers by providing a written sworn statement or declaration under penalty of perjury by an officer of Resp-Org.com in compliance with section 1.16 (47 C.F.R. § 1.16) of our rules attesting to the truth and accuracy of its responses to the LOI.8 2 47 U.S.C. § 154(j). 3 47 U.S.C. § 403. 4 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.111(a)(16) and 0.311. 5 See Letter from Sharon Lee, Deputy Division Chief, Telecommunications Consumers Division, Enforcement Bureau, Federal Communications Commission to Bill Quimby, Resp-Org.com (November 30, 2010). 6 See 47 U.S.C. § 403 (“The Commission shall have the same powers and authority to proceed with any inquiry…including the power to make and enforce any order or orders in the case, or relating to the matter or thing concerning which the inquiry [pertains].”). 7 Resp-Org.com’s gave varying cursory responses to each of the five questions; essentially challenging our jurisdiction to even ask the question or to require production of documents, arguing a response would be burdensome, and offering to meet with the Commission and then