Thus, the Bureau was acting within its authority. Notwithstanding, “parties are required to comply with Bureau orders even if they believe them to be outside the Bureau’s authority.” See Matter of 1st Source Information Specialists, Inc. d/b/a Locatecell.com, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 21 FCC Rcd 8193, 8195 para. 9 (2006) (citing SBC Communications, Inc., 17 FCC Rcd 7589, 7591 (2002)). 8 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.16 (“Any document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission [must] be supported…by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the Federal Communications Commission DA 11-469 3 Accordingly, the Bureau finds that Resp-Org.com has failed to respond fully to the LOI and to provide a sworn statement or declaration in violation of the Act and Commission rules.