because they may well include places, such as unoccupied and seasonal homes, that are not households as defined 46 See supra note 7 & accompanying text. 47 U.S. Census Bureau, State & County QuickFacts, http://quickfacts.census.gov/qfd/meta/long_HSD310200.htm (visited July 22, 2010) (“A household includes all the persons who occupy a housing unit”). 48 See Cablevision of Rockland/Ramapo Inc., 22 FCC Rcd 11487, 11491, ¶ 11 & n. 43 (2007), citing Rate Regulation Reconsideration, 9 FCC Rcd at 4324, ¶ 17. 49 Marcus, 25 FCC Rcd at 4372, ¶ 9; CoxCom, Inc., 22 FCC Rcd 4533, 4538, ¶ 13 (2007). 50 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(4) (“’households’ shall not include those dwellings that are used solely for seasonal, occasional, or recreational use”). 51 CoxCom, Inc., 22 FCC Rcd at 4538, ¶ 13. 52 See, e.g., Time Warner Cable Inc., Memorandum Opinion & Order DA 10-878 at ¶ 21 & authorities cited therein (rel.